logo Colfax Colfax
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 01-21-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Tomahawk,
Black River Falls,
Spencer,
Stanley-Boyd,
Stratford - WI,
Cadott,
Cumberland,
Medford,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Augusta 
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire         
Meet time will be posted at a later date.
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Saint Croix Central,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Prescott,
School District of Somerset,
Boyceville,
Elmwood,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Saint Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley 
St Croix Central High School         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Boyceville,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
McDonell Central,
Menomonie 
Colfax High School
LP Bjurquist Athletic Fields
 
       
Field events at 4:00PM Running events at 4:45
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Boyceville,
Durand,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Prairie Farm,
Spring Valley 
Boyceville High School         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Aquinas           
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Aquinas,
Rochester Century,
Logan,
Franklin,
Winona Senior,
Arcadia,
Viroqua,
West Salem,
Hudson,
Durand,
Holmen,
Onalaska,
Adams/Friendship,
Mosinee,
Hayward Community Schools,
Lodi,
La Crosse Central,
Brookwood,
Bangor,
Cashton,
Boscobel,
Fall Creek,
Fennimore,
Mauston 
UW LaCrosse         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Altoona,
Durand,
Eau Claire Regis,
Elk Mound,
Mondovi,
Siren 
Colfax High School
LP Bjurquist Athletic Fields
 
       
Field Events at 4:00 Running Events at 4:45
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Durand,
Boyceville,
Elk Mound,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Pepin/Alma,
Spring Valley 
Durand High School         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Cadott,
Clear Lake,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Flambeau,
Frederic,
Glenwood City,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Spring Valley,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Winter 
Colfax High School
LP Bjurquist Athletic Fields
 
       
Field Events begin at 3:30. Running events at 4:15.
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Conference Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Durand,
Boyceville,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Pepin,
Spring Valley 
Durand High School         
Monday, May 20, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  Boyceville,
Clear Lake,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
McDonell Central,
New Auburn,
Prairie Farm,
Regis,
Spring Valley 
Colfax High School
LP Bjurquist Athletic Fields
 
       
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Sectional  3:45PM  Away vs. Cameron,
Abbotsford,
Athens,
Bayfield,
Boyceville,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Chequamegon,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Clear Lake,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Elmwood,
Flambeau,
Frederic,
Gilman,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hurley,
Lac Courte Oreilles,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe,
McDonell Central,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Phillips,
Prairie Farm,
Prentice,
Regis,
Rib Lake,
Shell Lake,
Siren,
Solon Springs,
South Shore,
Spring Valley,
Stanley-Boyd,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake,
Unity,
Valley Christian,
Washburn,
Webster,
Winter 
Cameron High School         
Coaches Mtg @ 3:15 Field Events @ 3:45 Running Events @ 4:30 Finals approx 5:45 Please park buses and vans on South Limits Ave (south side of HS)