Boyceville
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-25-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational  11:00AM  Augusta,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Cornell,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Fall Creek,
Glenwood City,
Lake Holcombe,
McDonell Central,
Mondovi,
New Auburn,
Owen-Withee,
Prescott,
Somerset,
Spring Valley 
Boyceville High School
TCE Practice Field
 
       
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Bruce,
Chequamegon,
Shell Lake,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Butternut,
Cadott,
Cornell,
Drummond,
Ladysmith,
Lake Holcombe,
Mellen,
Mercer,
New Auburn,
Phillips,
South Shore,
Prairie Farm,
Bayfield 
         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Fall Creek,
Rice Lake,
Durand,
TOMAHAWK,
Bloomer,
Flambeau,
Bruce,
Colfax,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Thorp,
Eau Claire Immanuel,
Blair-Taylor 
Fall Creek High School         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Rice Lake,
Chippewa Falls,
Amery, WI,
Menomonie,
Eau Claire North,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Ashland,
Hudson,
Somerset,
Superior High School,
Hayward Community Schools,
Shell Lake,
Bloomer,
Webster,
McDonell Central,
Barron Area Schools,
Frederic,
Flambeau,
Grantsburg,
Solon Springs,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Drummond,
Elk Mound,
Ladysmith,
Saint Croix Falls,
Washburn,
Prairie Farm,
Glenwood City,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe 
UW Barron County Campus         
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Mondovi,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Elk Mound,
Independence,
Lincoln,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Spring Valley,
Whitehall
 
Valley Golf Course, Mondovi, WI         
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Durand,
Altoona,
Aquinas,
Blair-Taylor,
Cadott,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Colfax,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Eleva-Strum,
Elk Mound,
Ellsworth,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Fall Creek,
Independence,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Mondovi,
Prescott,
Somerset,
Thorp,
Westby Area,
Whitehall
 
Rolling Greens Golf Course * Durand, WI         
 (Rescheduled to 09-24-18)
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Durand,
Altoona,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Colfax,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Elk Mound,
Ellsworth,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Fall Creek,
Kickapoo-LaFarge,
Mondovi,
Prescott,
Somerset,
Thorp,
Westby Area 
Rolling Greens Golf Course * Durand, WI         
 (Rescheduled from 09-20-18)
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Spring Valley,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
Prescott,
Regis 
Spring Valley High School         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Amery, WI,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Somerset,
Webster,
Frederic,
Flambeau,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Saint Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Unity,
Elmwood/Plum City (WI) 
Amery High School         
Boys Race 4:00 Girls Race 4:35
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Game  9:30AM  Away vs. Arcadia,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Westby Area High School,
Ellsworth Community Schools,
Viroqua,
Prescott,
West Salem,
Durand,
Holmen,
Aquinas,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Brookwood,
Coulee Christian,
Bangor,
Mauston,
Necedah,
New Lisbon,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Richland Center,
West Central Eagles,
Augusta,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Independence Schools,
Lincoln,
Whitehall,
Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts,
Providence Academy (WI) 
Arcadia High School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Conference Tournament  4:00PM  Colfax,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Spring Valley 
Boyceville High School
TCE Ball Field 1
 
       
Conference Tournament  4:00PM  Colfax,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Elmwood/Plum City,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Spring Valley 
Boyceville High School         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Sectional  11:00AM  Colfax  Boyceville High School
TCE Ball Field 1