Boyceville
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-25-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Cumberland,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Hayward Community Schools,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Falls 
Cumberland High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship,
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau,
Viroqua,
Hudson,
Spencer,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Edgar,
Wisconsin Dells,
Cadott,
Cumberland,
Freedom,
Lomira,
Mineral Point,
New Lisbon,
Plymouth School District,
Prairie du Chien,
Wautoma/Wild Rose,
Whitnall,
Reedsburg,
Kewaskum,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage 
Wisconsin Dells Center-The Bubble         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Osceola,
Barron Area Schools,
Clear Lake,
Cumberland,
Luck,
River Falls,
St Croix Central 
Osceola High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Clear Lake  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Thursday, Dec 27, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School         
Northern Badger
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 8:00AM  Away vs. River Falls,
Amery, WI,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Rhinelander,
Arcadia,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Durand,
Somerset,
Chequamegon,
Oshkosh West,
Hayward Community Schools,
Shell Lake,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Turtle Lake,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Marathon,
Neillsville,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Phillips,
Regis,
Saint Croix Central,
Saint Croix Falls,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City 
River Falls High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Chippewa Falls,
Rhinelander,
Wausau West,
TOMAHAWK,
Adams/Friendship,
Barron Area Schools,
Edgar,
Sun Prairie,
Amherst,
Elcho,
Marathon,
Pacelli,
Prairie du Chien,
Saint Croix Central,
Three Lakes,
Oconto,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood,
Stratford,
Bradford 
Merrill High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Spring Valley/Elmwood  Spring Valley High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
  Wrestling: Junior Varsity Invitational 5:30PM  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Bloomer/Colfax,
Cadott,
Chetek/Prairie Farm,
Clear Lake,
Cumberland,
Durand,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Glenwood City,
Hudson,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset,
Spring Valley/Elmwood,
Unity 
Boyceville High School
HS Gym
 
       
$10 per team or $100.00 for a team of 10 or more.
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Mondovi  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Saint Croix Falls,
Pine City,
Princeton,
Totino-Grace,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Spencer,
Amery,
Ogilvie,
Luck,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Glenwood City,
Turtle Lake,
Northwestern 
St. Croix Falls High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Glenwood City  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Durand  Durand High School         
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire North  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Header TBD  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Cadott,
Clear Lake,
Cornell,
Elmwood,
Gilman,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley 
Cadott High School         
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Team Sectional 7:00PM  Away vs. Ladysmith  Ladysmith High School         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectional 7:00PM  Away vs. Independence/Gilmanton