Boyceville
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Invitational  5:30PM  Away vs. Cumberland,
Osceola,
Shell Lake,
Stanley-Boyd 
Cumberland High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Clear Lake  Clear Lake High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Adams/Friendship,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Viroqua,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Appleton West,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
DC Everest,
Slinger,
Stoughton,
Waukesha West,
Stevens Point Area,
Edgar,
Wisconsin Dells,
Cadott,
Freedom,
Lomira,
Mineral Point,
New Lisbon,
Maple Northwestern,
Prairie du Chien,
Wautoma/Wild Rose,
Whitnall,
Reedsburg,
Kewaskum,
Iowa-Grant,
Portage,
Burlington 
Woodside Wisconsin Dome         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Osceola,
Barron Area Schools,
Clear Lake,
Cumberland,
Luck,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central 
Osceola High School         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. River Falls,
Amery, WI,
Arcadia,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Barron Area Schools,
Blair-Taylor,
Bloomer,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Cameron,
Chequamegon,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Clear Lake,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Durand,
Flambeau,
Glenwood City,
Hayward Community Schools,
Lakeland Union,
Luck,
Marathon,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Osceola,
Oshkosh West,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Phillips,
Prescott,
Regis,
Rhinelander,
Rice Lake,
St. Croix Falls,
School District of Somerset,
Shell Lake,
Spooner,
Spring Valley,
Saint Croix Central,
Three Lakes,
Turtle Lake,
Unity 
River Falls High School         
Weigh ins at 8:00
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  7:00PM  Away vs. River Falls,
Amery, WI,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Rhinelander,
Arcadia,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Chequamegon,
Oshkosh West,
Hayward Community Schools,
Shell Lake,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Turtle Lake,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Marathon,
Neillsville,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Phillips,
Regis,
Saint Croix Central,
St. Croix Falls,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union,
Blair-Taylor,
Cochrane Fountain City 
River Falls High School         
Weigh ins at 9:00
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Cadott  Boyceville Middle School
Gymatorium
 
       
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Mondovi  Mondovi High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Chippewa Falls,
Rhinelander,
Wausau West,
TOMAHAWK,
Adams/Friendship,
Barron Area Schools,
Edgar,
Sun Prairie,
Amherst,
Marathon,
Pacelli Catholic,
Prairie du Chien,
Saint Croix Central,
Three Lakes,
Lakeland Union,
Crandon,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Merrill High School         
Bluejay Challenge Tourney
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Spring Valley/Elmwood  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Bloomer/Colfax  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. St. Croix Falls,
Pine City,
Princeton,
Totino-Grace,
West Salem,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Spencer,
Amery,
Ogilvie,
Luck,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cornell,
Cumberland,
Glenwood City,
Turtle Lake,
Northwestern 
St. Croix Falls High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Durand  Boyceville High School
Gymatorium
 
       
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Quad  5:00PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools  North Branch High School         
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. North Branch Area Public Schools,
Washington Technology Magnet 
North Branch High School         
Weigh In at 4:00 Wrestle at 5:00, 6:00, and 7:00.
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Glenwood City  Glenwood City High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
WIAA Regional  10:00AM  Away vs. Durand,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Spring Valley/Elmwood 
Durand High School